Cinema Comic EX – Lupin the Third: The Castle of Cagliostro (Bunshun Ghibli Bunko Cinema Comic EX)

author : /

¥1,760

About Payment and Shipping

 About shipping cost

All the scenes and lines of this masterpiece, the first theatrical film directed by Hayao Miyazaki, based on the popular series of stories by Monkey Punch, are collected in one volume.

Lupin comes to the Duchy of Cagliostro to solve the mystery of the phantom counterfeit money, and meets Clarice, a young girl running away in a wedding dress. Can Lupin and his gang save the country and the girl from being controlled by the regent, Count Cagliostro?”

Pages:
471
ISBN:
978-4168121203
Release Date:
October, 2019
Language:
Japanese
Publisher:

Author profile

Monkey Punch

Real name: Kazuhiko Kato
Japanese manga artist and digital creator.

Born in Hokkaido in 1937. After moving to Tokyo in 1957 and making his debut in a rental magazine, he entered a major magazine in 1965. Since 1967, he has been serializing “Lupin the Third” in Weekly Manga Action (Futabasha), and it has become a hit work that is loved across generations in various fields such as TV animation and movies.

Monkey Punch’s books


Hayao Miyazaki

Animation film director. Born in Tokyo in 1941. After graduating from the Faculty of Political Economy at Gakushuin University, he joined Toei Animation (currently Toei Animation). After leaving the company, he directed his theatrical work for the first time in “Lupin III: Castle of Cagliostro” in 1979. In 1984, he published “Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind”. He participated in the establishment of Studio Ghibli in 1985.

Hayao Miyazaki’s books

Additional information

Weight 501 g
author_product

Hayao Miyazaki, Monkey Punch

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cinema Comic EX – Lupin the Third: The Castle of Cagliostro (Bunshun Ghibli Bunko Cinema Comic EX)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *